Key Dates 2015-16

Key Dates 2015-16

More...
Jimmy Biggs - A Tribute

Jimmy Biggs - A Tribute

More...
Andrew Aitken Trophy: Return of the Big Q

Andrew Aitken Trophy: Return of the Big Q

More...
Under 25s: Andrew and Riki Re-Joyce at Houlden the Trophy

Under 25s: Andrew and Riki Re-Joyce at Houlden the Trophy

More...
Under 25s: Bracken and Reimer Defend Their Title

Under 25s: Bracken and Reimer Defend Their Title

More...
Welsh Tournament 2015: A Sissons Clean Sweep

Welsh Tournament 2015: A Sissons Clean Sweep

More...
Frontpage Slideshow | Copyright © 2006-2013 JoomlaWorks Ltd.

League and Rankings

EFA League Division 2 results 2015/16

EFA League Division 2 results 2015/16

 

 

North Oxford 2 lost to Old Etonians 0-3 at Eton 04/10/15:

 

C.Austin & O.Lawton lost to M.Asquith & J.Parham 0-3 (7-12, 12-14, 4-12)

 

G.Hoskins & K.Hird lost to A.Knight & A.White 2-3 (12-6, 6-12, 12-5, 11-13, 4-12)

 

C.Davies & H.Asquith lost to J.Asquith & F.Wickes 0-3 (8-12, 2-12, 6-12)

 

 

Old Salopians beat North Oxford2 3-0 at Westway 30/09/15:

 

R.Worth & G.Williams beat G.Hoskins & C.Austin 2-1 (12-7, 7-12, 12-4, 8-9 timed out)

 

T.Cox & B.Alderson beat S.Chapman & K.Hird 3-0 (12-5, 12-5, 12-3)

 

T.Gerrard & M.Quinn beat R.Morgan* & R.Scott 3-0 (12-2, 12-2, 12-3)

 

* ineligible player named in advance

 

 

Berkhamsted 2 lost to Old Salopians 0-3 at Berkhamsted 29/09/15:

 

A.Rattan & A.Joyce* lost to G.Thomason & H.Lewis 0-3

 

C.Debonnaire & D.Foster* lost to E.Rose* & C.Hughes 0-3

 

D.Naik & A.Theodossi* lost to S.Welti & G.Williams 0-3 (6-12, 7-12, 6-12)

 

*eligibility agreed in advance

 

 

Old Westminsters 2 lost to St.Olave’s School 1 0-3 at Westminster 29/09/15:

 

S.Shah & K.Lim lost to B.Wang & C.Self 0-3 (5-12, 11-14, 2-3 ret)

 

W.Illingworth & A.Jackson lost to J.Tate & K.Walton 1-3 (10-15, 7-12, 12-5, 2-12)

 

M.Mostafavi & F.Krespi lost to C.Stocks & W.Carew 0-3 (7-12, 5-12, 1-12)

 

 

Berkhamsted 2 beat Old Citizens 1 2-1 at Westway 23/09/15:

 

E.Hewens & R.Malik beat J.Reynolds & A.Nice 3-0 (12-6, 12-7, 12-9)

 

J.Skelton & M.Scurr beat A.Lumbard & R.Morgan (12-8, 12-7, 12-5)

 

E.Mann & F.Kuenburg lost to J.Robinson & C.Ballingall 0-3 (10-12, 7-12, 8-12)

 

 

Old Etonians beat Old Westminsters 2 3-0 at Westminster 22/09/15:

 

W.Sorrell & A.Illingworth beat C.Shawcross & G.Illingworth 3-0 (12-5, 12-0, 12-3)

 

A.Knight & P.Roper beat S.Shah & K.Lim 3-0 (12-8, 12-3, 12-5)

 

G.Harbord-Hammond & M.Asquith beat E.Osen & M.Mostafavi 3-0 (12-3, 12-6, 12-5)

 

 

Old Westminsters 2 lost to Berkhamsted 2 0-3 at Westminster 15/09/15:

 

A.Jackson & S.Shah lost to J.Steadman & M.Scurr 1-3 (12-9, 7-12, 7-12, 10-13)

 

F.Krespi & E.Levy lost to M.Skjott & R.Malik 0-3 (4-12, 5-12, 10-12)

 

R.Scott* & M.Mostafavi lost to J.Skelton & D.Naik 0-3 (4-12, 1-12, 5-12)

 

*ineligible player named in advance

 

 

Old Etonians beat Old Ipswichians 3-0 at Westminster 14/09/15:

 

W.Sorrell & T.Kirkby beat Tom Fletcher & P.Boughton 3-0 (12-5, 12-1, 12-3)

 

A.Knight & M.Asquith beat J.Wright & F.Wickes* 3-0 (12-4, 12-3, 12-5)

 

Old Ipswichians conceded third pair

 

*ineligible player named in advance

 

 

Old Millhillians 2 beat Berkhamsted 2 3-0 at Mill Hill 08/09/15:

 

S.Tailor & A.Rennie beat A.Theodossi* & A.Rattan 3-1 (12-11, 12-8, 11-12, 12-4)

 

C.Plummer & A.Holmes beat C.Nicholls & N.Tivey 3-0 (12-5, 12-2, 12-4)

 

J.Adler & B.Balcombe beat F.Kuenburg & E.Mann 3-0 (12-2, 12-5, 12-2)

 

*eligibility agreed in advance

 

 

Old Salopians beat Old Millhillians 2 2-1 at Westminster 02/09/15:

 

G.Thomason & G.Williams beat A.Rennie & C.Plummer 3-0 (12-3, 14-11, 12-2)

 

I.Mitchell & T.Cox lost to V.Bhimjiyani* & A.Holmes 1-3 (12-13, 15-12, 1-12, 4-12)

 

Old Millhillians 2 conceded third pair

 

*eligibility agreed in advance

What's Eton Fives?

New to Eton Fives, wondering what it's all about? Click here!

User Login