Key Dates 2015-16

Key Dates 2015-16

More...
Jimmy Biggs - A Tribute

Jimmy Biggs - A Tribute

More...
Andrew Aitken Trophy: Return of the Big Q

Andrew Aitken Trophy: Return of the Big Q

More...
Under 25s: Andrew and Riki Re-Joyce at Houlden the Trophy

Under 25s: Andrew and Riki Re-Joyce at Houlden the Trophy

More...
Under 25s: Bracken and Reimer Defend Their Title

Under 25s: Bracken and Reimer Defend Their Title

More...
Welsh Tournament 2015: A Sissons Clean Sweep

Welsh Tournament 2015: A Sissons Clean Sweep

More...
Frontpage Slideshow | Copyright © 2006-2013 JoomlaWorks Ltd.

League and Rankings

EFA League Division 1 results 2014/15

EFA League Division 1 results 2014/15

 

 

Old Harrovians beat Old Westminsters 1 2-1

 

Old Westminsters conceded third pair

 

 

Old Harrovians lost to Berkhamsted 1 1-2 at Harrow

 

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to Old Olavians 0-3 at Highgate 17/03/15:

 

V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor lost to H.Wiseman & J.Toop 0-3 (7-12, 5-12, 1-12)

 

J.Coakley & W.Hughes lost to M.Wiseman & W.Betts 1-3 (3-12, 12-8, 8-12, 6-12)

 

J.Patel & J.Mason lost to T.Barker & M.Bassot 0-3 (7-12, 5-12, 6-12)

 

 

Old Harrovians lost to Old Olavians ½-2½ at Harrow14/03/15:

 

T.Dunbar & R.Tyler drew with H.Wiseman & J.Toop 2-2 (timed out)

 

J.Fleming & N.Shaw lost to P.White & M.Wiseman 0-3

 

O.Denby & R.Wijeratne lost to W.Betts & T.Gallagher 0-3

 

 

Old Olavians beat Old Millhillians 1 3-0 at Orpington 04/03/15:

 

J.Toop & M.Wiseman beat V.Bhimjiyani & E.Taylor 2-1 (12-3, 12-4, 12-14, timed out)

 

H.Wiseman & W.Betts beat J.Patel & S.Tailor 3-0 (match conceded due to injury in warm up)

 

Old Millhillians 1 conceded third pair

 

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat Old Harrovians 3-0 at Highgate 26/02/15:

 

V.Bhimjiyani & E.Taylor beat N.Shaw & T.Dunbar 3-1 (12-5, 8-12, 12-6, 12-2)

 

S.Tailor & J.Lefort beat A.Poole & G.Bowes Lyon 3-0 (12-8, 12-9, 12-2)

 

Old Harrovians conceded third pair

 

 

Old Harrovians beat North Oxford 1 2-1 at Harrow 12/02/15:

 

R.Tyler & J.Fleming beat G.Hoskins & P.Scholey 3-1 (0-12, 12-7, 14-13, 12-5)

 

A.Poole & A.Nevile lost to G.Pulsford & S.Chapman 1-3 (0-12, 10-12, 12-1, 4-12)

 

T.Nevile & T.Skinner beat I.Mitchell & K.Hird 3-0 (12-3, 12-0, 12-1)

 

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Old Harrovians 1-2 at Highgate 28/01/15:

 

L.Brock & E.Rose lost to T.Dunbar & A.Poole 2-3 (12-2, 12-5, 4-12, 5-12, 10-12)

 

G.Coren & M.Rimini lost to N.Shaw & J.Fleming 1-3 (12-7, 2-12, 6-12, 6-12)

 

C.Hughes & C.Brock beat T.Faber & G.Bowes Lyon 3-2 (12-8, 8-12, 12-9, 10-13, 12-3)

 

 

Berkhamsted 1 lost to Old Olavians 1-2 at Berkhamsted 28/01/15:

 

A.Theodossi & R.Perrie lost to J.Toop & M.Wiseman 0-3

 

D.Foster & J.O’Neill lost to S.Cooley & H.Wiseman 0-3

 

G.Campbell & D.Smith beat P.Cohen & P.White 3-2

 

 

North Oxford 1 beat Old Westminsters 1 at Aldenham 18/01/15:

 

C.Rennie & J.Marks lost to E.Rose & L.Brock 2-3 (6-12, 9-12, 6-12, 12-4, 12-8)

 

G.Pulsford & C.Austin beat S.Williams & C.Brock 3-0 (12-2, 12-5, 12-8)

 

P.Scholey & I.Mitchell beat A.Robinow & N.Margerison 3-0 (14-12, 12-8, 14-13)

 

 

Old Olavians beat Berkhamsted 1 2-1 at Eton 11/01/15:

 

J.Toop & H.Wiseman beat G.Campbell & R.Perrie 3-2 (8-12, 15-13, 13-14, 12-5, 12-2)

 

W.Betts & P.Cohen beat A.Theodossi & J.O’Neill 3-0 (12-11, 12-8, 12-8)

 

J.Prior & J.Tate lost to A.Joyce & M.Scurr 0-3 (7-12, 4-12, 4-12)

 

 

North Oxford1 lost to Old Olavians 0-3 at Eton 11/01/15:

 

C.Rennie & C.Austin lost to J.Toop & J.Tate 0-3 (2-12, 8-12, 2-12)

 

P.Scholey & S.Chapman lost to H.Wiseman & J.Prior 1-3 (12-8, 11-13, 8-12, 3-12)

 

G.Hoskins & K.Hird lost to W.Betts & S.Ujoodia 2-3 (12-11, 12-10, 7-12 ret)

 

 

Berkhamsted 1 beat Old Harrovians 2-1 at Berkhamsted 04/12/14:

 

G.Campbell & R.Perrie beat T.Dunbar & R.Bryan 3-1 (12-3, 14-15, 12-7, 12-4)

 

A.Theodossi & J.O’Neill beat N.Shaw & R.Luke 3-0 (12-4, 12-1, 12-5)

 

D.Smith & C.Nicholls lost to A.Poole & G.Bowes Lyon 2-3 (10-12, 12-4, 6-12, 12-8, 5-12)

 

 

Old Olavians lost to Old Westminsters 1 1-2 at Orpington 23/11/14:

 

M.Wiseman & P.White beat L.Brock & E.Rose 3-1 (12-5, 11-13, 12-6, 12-5)

 

H.Wiseman & M.Pugh lost to J.Reynolds & C.Hughes 1-3 (15-13, 9-12, 7-12, 5-12)

 

S.Ranasinghe & J.Prior lost to S.Patel & S.Williams 2-3 (12-7, 7-12, 8-12, 14-12, 8-12)

 

 

Berkhamsted 1 beat North Oxford 1 3-0 at Berkhamsted 23/11/14:

 

D.Foster & J.O’Neill beat C.Austin & C.Rennie 3-0 (12-6, 12-6, 12-4)

 

A.Theodossi & D.Smith beat G.Hoskins & G.Pulsford 3-1 (12-6, 12-7, 9-12, 12-9)

 

G.Campbell & C.Nicholls beat P.Scholey & S.Chapman 3-0 (12-3, 12-4, 12-5)

 

 

Old Westminsters 1 beat North Oxford 1 3-0 at Highgate 12/11/14:

 

L.Brock & E.Rose beat J.Ho & S.Little 3-1 (12-5, 12-8, 3-12, 12-3)

 

C.Hughes & A.Illingworth beat P.Scholey & G.Pulsford 3-0 (12-3, 12-3, 12-6)

 

G.Coren & M.Rimini beat G.Hoskins & K.Hird 3-0 (12-10, 12-4, 12-11)

 

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Old Harrovians 0-3 at Eton 08/11/14:

 

G.Hoskins & C.Rennie lost to T.Dunbar & R.Wijeratne 0-3 (12-13, 5-12, 8-12)

 

A.Yusaf & C.Austin lost to R.Bryan & O.Denby 0-3 (5-12, 6-12, 8-12)

 

P.Scholey & S.Chapman lost to N.Shaw & A.Huo 1-3 (10-12, 15-13, 8-12, 7-12)

 

 

Old Harrovians lost to Old Millhillians 1 1-2 at Harrow 04/11/14:

 

T.Dunbar & R.Bryan beat I.Hutchinson & E.Taylor 3-0 (12-8, 12-9, 12-7)

 

N.Shaw & A.Poole lost to V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor 0-3 (8-12, 6-12, 11-14)

 

T.Faber & G.Bowes Lyon lost to J.Lefort & J.Patel 0-3 (9-12, 9-12, 7-12)

 

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Old Millhillians 1 0-3 at Highgate 27/10/14:

 

L.Brock & E.Rose lost to E.Taylor & R.Worth 0-3 (11-13, 10-13, 8-12)

 

M.Rimini & G.Coren lost to I.Hutchinson & S.Tailor 0-3 (7-12, 0-12, 7-12)

 

C.Brock & S.Patel lost to V.Bhimjiyani & J.Coakley 0-3 (3-12, 3-12, 1-12)

 

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat North Oxford 1 3-0 at Highgate 21/10/14:

 

I.Hutchinson & V.Bhimjiyani beat J.Ho & S.Little 3-1 (14-11, 12-9, 9-12, 12-7)

 

J.Lefort & S.Tailor beat P.Scholey & C.Austin 3-0 (12-5, 12-8, 12-10)

 

J.Coakley & A.Rennie beat C.Rennie & K.Hird 3-2 (12-8, 9-12, 12-5, 11-12, 12-7)

 

 

Old Olavians beat North Oxford 1 3-0 at Summer Fields & Iffley Road 18/10/14:

 

M.Wiseman & J.Toop beat J.Ho & C.Rennie 3-0 (12-3, 12-5, 12-5)

 

S.Cooley & P.White beat C.Austin & P.Scholey 3-0 (12-4, 12-3, 12-1)

 

H.Wiseman & T.Gallagher beat G.Hoskins & S.Chapman 3-1 (12-2, 14-15, 15-13, 12-8)

 

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Old Olavians 0-3 at Highgate 15/10/14:

 

J.Reynolds & E.Rose lost to J.Toop & W.Betts 0-3

 

G.Coren & M.Rimini lost to M.Wiseman & C.Jewkes 0-3

 

C.Brock & S.Patel lost to H.Wiseman & M.Bassot 0-3

 

 

Old Olavians beat Old Harrovians 2-1 at Orpington 11/10/14:

 

J.Toop & P.Cohen beat T.Dunbar & R.Wijeratne 3-2 (12-7, 12-8, 9-12, 7-12, 1-1 ret)

 

H.Wiseman & T.Gallagher beat N.Shaw & O.Denby 3-1 (12-7, 7-12, 12-6, 12-9)

 

J.Ravi & L.Stradwick lost to A.Huo & H.Collins 0-3 (9-12, 6-12, 10-13)

 

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat Old Westminsters 1 3-0 at Highgate 06/10/14:

 

R.Worth & E.Taylor beat L.Brock & E.Rose 3-1 (12-9, 12-7, 3-12, 12-8)

 

I.Hutchinson & V.Bhimjiyani beat G.Coren & M.Rimini 3-0 (12-7, 12-2, 12-2)

 

J.Lefort & S.Tailor beat S.Patel & C.Brock 3-0 (12-7, 12-3, 12-7)

 

 

Berkhamsted 1 beat Old Westminsters 1 2-1* at Berkhamsted 30/09/14:

 

A.Joyce & D.Foster beat L.Brock & E.Rose 2-0 (12-9, 12-7)

 

R.Perrie & M.Skelton beat C.Hughes & C.Brock 2-1 (12-8, 7-12, 12-7)

 

D.Smith & J.Doe lost to S.Williams & R.Houlden 0-2 (9-12, 2-12)

 

*matches reduced to best of three due to time constraints

 

 

North Oxford 1 beat Old Millhillians 1 2-1 at Aldenham 28/09/14:

 

J.Ho & S.Little beat J.Patel & S.Tailor 3-2 (12-5, 7-12, 12-8, 8-12, 12-7)

 

C.Austin & C.Rennie lost to J.Coakley & W.Hughes 2-3 (12-5, 9-12, 9-12, 14-12, 8-12)

 

G.Hoskins & P.Scholey beat A.Rennie & J.Lefort 3-0 (12-10, 12-7, 12-3)

 

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Berkhamsted 1 0-3 at Highgate 25/09/14:

 

L.Brock & E.Rose lost to D.Foster & A.Joyce 2-3 (9-12, 14-12, 2-12, 14-13, 9-12)

 

R.Houlden & M.Rimini lost to J.O’Neill & D.Smith 1-3 (12-4, 7-12, 2-2 ret)

 

S.Williams & S.Patel lost to G.Campbell & M.Skelton 0-3 (12-13, 6-12, 8-12)

 

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Berkhamsted 1 0-3 at Aldenham 21/09/14:

 

J.Ho & C.Rennie lost to A.Joyce & J.O’Neill 1-3 (6-12, 5-12, 13-11, 7-12)

 

G.Pulsford & O.Sale lost to A.Theodossi & D.Smith 0-3 (9-12, 11-12, 10-12)

 

S.Chapman & J.Parham lost to R.Perrie & G.Lianos 0-3 (8-12, 9-12, 8-12)

 

 

Berkhamsted 1 beat Old Millhillians 1 3-0 at Berkhamsted 16/09/14:

 

A.Theodossi & R.Perrie beat I.Hutchinson & V.Bhimjiyani 3-1 (12-8, 8-12, 12-7, 12-5)

 

G.Campbell & A.Joyce beat E.Taylor & S.Tailor 3-1 (12-7, 2-12, 12-8, 14-11)

 

D.Foster & J.O’Neill beat J.Lefort & J.Patel 3-0 (12-1, 12-4, 12-5)

 

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to Berkhamsted 1 1-2 at Mill Hill 08/09/14:

 

R.Worth & E.Taylor lost to A.Theodossi & R.Perrie 1-3 (3-12, 13-11, 7-12, 13-14)

 

I.Hutchinson & V.Bhimjiyani lost to G.Campbell & J.O’Neill 1-3 (12-9, 8-12, 7-12, 4-12)

 

C.Vincent & J.Coakley beat A.Leighton & D.Smith 3-2 (12-4, 8-12, 4-12, 12-11, 12-4)

What's Eton Fives?

New to Eton Fives, wondering what it's all about? Click here!

User Login