Key Dates 2015-16

Key Dates 2015-16

More...
Jimmy Biggs - A Tribute

Jimmy Biggs - A Tribute

More...
Andrew Aitken Trophy: Return of the Big Q

Andrew Aitken Trophy: Return of the Big Q

More...
Under 25s: Andrew and Riki Re-Joyce at Houlden the Trophy

Under 25s: Andrew and Riki Re-Joyce at Houlden the Trophy

More...
Under 25s: Bracken and Reimer Defend Their Title

Under 25s: Bracken and Reimer Defend Their Title

More...
Welsh Tournament 2015: A Sissons Clean Sweep

Welsh Tournament 2015: A Sissons Clean Sweep

More...
Frontpage Slideshow | Copyright © 2006-2013 JoomlaWorks Ltd.

Eton Fives

Key Dates 2015-16

Time to start planning your Fives diary for the 2015/16 season? See below to see next season's key dates.

 

 

 

2015

Event

Venue

Time

Organiser

September

 

 

 

 

Sun 13

Under 25 Championships

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins / Karen Hird

W/E 19/20

Welsh Open

Rydal Penrhos

All W/E

Paul Bowden

Sun 27

Ranking Tournament

Eton

All Day

Guy Chapman

October

 

 

 

 

Tues 6

Strawson Memorial Match

Westway

7:00pm

Alex Illingworth

Sun 11

Richard Barber Cup

Eton

All Day

Grant Williams

Sat 24

Universities Tournament

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

W/E 24/25

ABC  1st Round Deadline

 

 

 

November

 

 

 

 

W/E 31 Oct/1 Nov

Midland Tournament

Repton

All W/E

Howard Wiseman

Sun 8

Richard Black Cup

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 15

Graham Turnbull Trophy

Eton

11am

Anthony Theodossi

December

 

 

 

 

W/E 5/6

LondonTournament

Harrow

All W/E

Gareth Hoskins

W/E 19/20

ABC 2nd Round Deadline

 

 

 

2016

 

 

 

 

January

 

 

 

 

Sun 17

Alan Barber Cup Semi-Finals

Eton

2:30 pm

 

Sun 24

EFA Trophy Qualifying Rounds

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 31

Under 21s Tournament

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

February

 

 

 

 

W/E 6/7

Northern Tournament

Shrewsbury

All W/E

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 14

Universities Mixed Tournament

Highgate

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 14

Alan Barber Cup Final

Eton

2:30 pm

 

W/E 20/21

Kinnaird Cup Preliminaries

Eton

All W/E

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 28

EFA Trophy S-Fs and Final

Eton

11:00 am

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 28

Ladies Championships

Eton

All Day

Mandie Barnes

March

 

 

 

 

Sat 5

Varsity Match

Eton

2:30 pm

 

Sun 13

Kinnaird Cup Semi-Finals

Eton

2:30 pm

 

Sun 20 – Fri 25

National Schools’ Championships

Shrewsbury

 

Mark Williams

April

 

 

 

 

Sun 3

Ladies Championship Final

Eton

1:00 pm

 

Sun 3

Kinnaird Cup Final

Eton

2:30 pm

 

Sun 10

Mixed Championships

Eton

All Day

Seb Cooley

Sun 17

Aberconway Cup

Eton

All Day

Mike Fenn

Sun 24

Veterans Tournament

Eton

2:00 pm

Graham Pulsford

May

 

 

 

 

Sat 7

EFA Dinner

Westminster

 

 

TBC

 

 

 

 

 

National Schools' U11/U12/U13

Eton

All Day

Mark Williams

 

Williams Cup

Eton

All Day

Mark Williams

 

What's Eton Fives?

New to Eton Fives, wondering what it's all about? Click here!

User Login